12-15 SEPTEMBER 2019 | CARRIAGEWORKS

2018 Galleries

107, Sydney

Future

583 Elizabeth St Projects | Tin Shed Posters, Sydney

Paper

Agave Print Studio / The Stables Print Studio, Trentham and Sydney

Paper

Alcaston Gallery, Melbourne

Current

Ant Press and Friends, Sydney

Paper

ARC ONE Gallery, Melbourne

Current

Art Atrium, Sydney

Current

Art Collective WA, Perth

Current

Arthere, Sydney

Current

Arthouse Gallery, Sydney

Current

Australian Galleries, Melbourne and Sydney

Current

Australian Galleries – Works on Paper, Sydney

Paper

Barbara A. Davidson, Sydney

Paper

Beaver Galleries, Canberra

Current

Blackartprojects, Melbourne

Current

Bronwyn Rees and Elizabeth Banfield, Melbourne

Paper

Chalk Horse, Sydney

Current

COHJU Contemporary Art, Kyoto

Current

Cooee Art, Sydney

Current

The Commercial, Sydney

Current

D’Lan Davidson, Melbourne

Current

Darren Knight Gallery, Sydney

Current

Dominik Mersch Gallery, Sydney

Current

Duncan Miller Gallery presents HomeToAustralia.org, Santa Monica

Future

Edwina Corlette Gallery, Brisbane

Current

Erin Cluley Gallery, Dallas

Future

The Egg & Dart, Thirroul

Future

-f-i-l-t-e-r-, Sydney

Galleries

Flowers Gallery, London and New York

Current

Fox Jensen & Fox Jensen McCrory, Sydney and Auckland

Current

Galerie Pompom, Sydney

Current

Gallery 9, Sydney

Current

Gow Langsford Gallery, Auckland

Current

Hunter Prints & Paper, Newcastle

Paper

Impress Printmakers Studio & Gallery, Brisbane

Paper

Isabel Rouch Projects, Sydney

Future

Jacob Hoerner Galleries, Melbourne

Current

James Makin Gallery, Melbourne

Current

Jerico Contemporary, Sydney

Future

Justin Miller Art, Sydney

Current

Kronenberg Wright, Sydney

Current

Lisa Fehily Contemporary Art, Melbourne

Current

.M Contemporary, Sydney

Current

MARS, Melbourne

Current

Martin Browne Contemporary, Sydney

Current

MAY SPACE, Sydney

Current

MELBOURNE STUDIOS #trudyrice #lisasewards, Melbourne

Paper

Michael Reid, Sydney and Berlin

Current

Michelle Perry Fine Arts, Sydney

Current

Nanda/Hobbs, Sydney

Current

National Art School, Sydney

Current

Niagara Galleries, Melbourne

Current

Nicholas Thompson Gallery, Melbourne

Future

Northern Rivers Contemporary, Northern Rivers

Paper

O HOUSE Studios, Sydney

Future

OLSEN Gallery, Sydney

Current

5 Press, Melbourne

Paper

Pace Gallery, New York, Hong Kong, London, Beijing, Seoul, Palo Alto and Geneva

Current

PAULNACHE, Gisborne

Current

Piermarq*, Sydney

Current

Print Council of Australia Inc., Melbourne

Paper

Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery, Sydney

Current

Sabbia Gallery, Sydney

Current

Sanderson, Auckland

Current

Sarah Cottier Gallery, Sydney

Current

Scott Livesey Galleries, Melbourne

Current

SMAC, Cape Town, Johannesburg and Stellenbosch

Current

Solander Gallery, Wellington

Paper

STACKS PROJECTS, Sydney

Future

Stanley Street Gallery, Sydney

Current

STARKWHITE, Auckland

Current

Studio A, Sydney

Paper

Sullivan+Strumpf, Sydney & Singapore

Current

Sundaram Tagore Gallery, Hong Kong, New York and Singapore

Current

THIS IS NO FANTASY: DIANNE TANZER + NICOLA STEIN, Melbourne

Current

Tim Klingender Fine Art, Sydney

Current

Tolarno Galleries, Melbourne

Current

ULTIMO PROJECT – UPSPACE, Sydney

Paper

Unlimited Sydney, Sydney

Paper

Utopia Art Sydney, Sydney

Current

Vermilion Art, Sydney

Current

Via Margutta Arte Contemporaneo, Cordoba

Current

Wagner Contemporary, Sydney

Current

West Gallery Thebarton, Adelaide

Paper

Wetpaint Gallery UK, Stroud

Paper

Whaling Road Studio, Sydney

Paper

Yavuz Gallery, Singapore

Current

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER