9-12 SEPTEMBER 2021 | CARRIAGEWORKS

APPLY NOW
APPLY NOW
  • GALLERY SECTORS

    Galleries

    The main sector provides a significant platform for solo or group exhibitions by leading galleries from across the globe.

    FUTURE

    A dynamic platform for young galleries which have been operating for five years or less, presenting curated solo or duo artist exhibitions of new work.

    PAPER

    Presented in association with The Print Council of Australia Inc, Paper showcases the best of national and international contemporary printmaking and works on paper.

  • 2019 GALLERIES

    GALLERIES

    Alcaston Gallery, Melbourne
    APY Gallery, Sydney
    ARC ONE Gallery, Melbourne
    Art Atrium, Sydney
    Art Collective WA, Perth 
    Artereal Gallery, Sydney 
    Arthouse Gallery, Sydney 
    Australian Galleries, Melbourne | Sydney 
    Bett Gallery, Hobart 
    Black Square Arts, Cairns 
    Blackartprojects, Melbourne 
    Bowerbank Ninow, Auckland
    Chalk Horse, Sydney 
    COHJU contemporary art, Kyoto
    Cooee Art, Sydney
    Darren Knight Gallery, Sydney 
    Despard Gallery, Hobart
    Dominik Mersch Gallery, Sydney 
    Edwina Corlette Gallery, Brisbane 
    Filter Fine Art -f-i-l-t-e-r-, Sydney 
    Fine Arts, Sydney, Sydney
    Flinders Lane Gallery, Melbourne
    Flowers Gallery, London | New York 
    Fox Jensen & Fox Jensen McCrory, Sydney | Auckland 
    Galerie pompom, Sydney 
    Gallery 9, Sydney 
    Gallery Sally Dan-Cuthbert, Sydney 
    Gallerysmith, Melbourne 
    Gow Langsford Gallery, Auckland 
    Hugo Michell Gallery, Adelaide 
    Jacob Hoerner Galleries, Melbourne 
    James Makin Gallery, Melbourne 

    Jan Murphy Gallery, Brisbane 
    Justin Miller Art, Sydney 
    Kronenberg Mais Wright, Sydney 
    .M Contemporary, Sydney 
    MARS Gallery, Melbourne 
    Martin Browne Contemporary, Sydney
    MAY SPACE, Sydney
    Michael Reid, Sydney | Berlin
    Nanda\Hobbs, Sydney
    National Art School, Sydney
    Niagara Galleries, Melbourne
    Nil Gallery, Paris
    OLSEN, Sydney | New York
    PAULNACHE, Gisborne
    PIERMARQ*, Sydney
    Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery, Sydney
    SALON NINETY ONE, Cape Town
    Sanderson Contemporary, Auckland
    Sarah Cottier Gallery, Sydney
    Scott Livesey Galleries, Melbourne
    Sophie Gannon Gallery, Melbourne
    Sophie Gannon Gallery & Jan Murphy Gallery
    STARKWHITE, Auckland
    STATION, Melbourne | Sydney
    Sullivan+Strumpf, Sydney | Singapore
    Sundaram Tagore Gallery, New York | Singapore | Hong Kong
    The Commercial, Sydney
    Tolarno Galleries, Melbourne 
    Two Rooms, Auckland
    Utopia Art Sydney, Sydney
    Vermilion Art, Sydney
    Wagner Contemporary, Sydney
    Whitestone Gallery, Hong Kong | Tokyo | Taipei | Nagano
    WORLDART, Cape Town
    Yavuz Gallery, Singapore 

    FUTURE 

    Curatorial+Co., Sydney 
    GAGPROJECTS, Adelaide | Berlin 
    Jerico Contemporary, Sydney 
    LOKO GALLERY, Tokyo 
    MA2 Gallery, Tokyo 
    Michael Bugelli Gallery, Hobart 
    Nicholas Thompson Gallery, Melbourne 
    O HOUSE Studios, Sydney 
    SAINT CLOCHE, Sydney 
    STACKS Projects, Sydney 
    The Egg & Dart, Thirroul 

    PAPER

    5 Press, Melbourne 
    Artbox Artclub, Melbourne 
    Auckland Print Studio, Auckland 
    Australian Galleries Works on Paper, Melbourne | Sydney 
    Barbara A Davidson, Sydney 
    Cicada Press, Sydney 
    Far North Queensland Artist Group, Cairns 
    Firestation Print Studio, Melbourne 
    Hong Kong Open Printshop, Hong Kong 
    Impediment Press, Sydney 
    Marian Crawford, Melbourne 
    MELBOURNE STUDIOS #trudyrice & #lisasewards, Melbourne 
    Monsoon Publishing, Townsville 
    Open Bite Printmakers, North Rocks
    Print Council of Australia Inc., Melbourne 
    Printfingers / Alphabet City Press, Sydney 
    southeast studios Queensland, Brisbane 
    Studio A, Sydney 
    UPSPACE, Sydney 
    West Gallery Thebarton, Adelaide 
    Whaling Road Studio, Sydney 

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER