13-16 SEPTEMBER 2018 | CARRIAGEWORKS

2017 Program

Interlude Gallery takes over Kinokuniya

Everyday 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Sydney Contemporary takes over Barangaroo

Everyday 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Art, Walks and Talks

INTERNATIONAL CONSERVATION SERVICES PRESENT CONTEMPORARY ART RESTORATION: STORIES FROM THE COAL FACE

Tuesday 5 September 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Rebecca Conroy ‘The Iron Lady’ Performance

Wednesday 6 September 2:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Can Xin ‘Art Speaks in Tongues’ Performance

Wednesday 6 September 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Sam Doctor ‘You must go on. I can’t go on. I’ll go on (2017)’ Performance

Wednesday 6 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

The Huxleys Performance

Wednesday 6 September 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

NIGHT CAP WITH RAMESH MARIO NITHIYENDRAN: ‘His Big Important Birthday’

Wednesday 6 September 9:00 pm - 12:00 am
Art After Hours

Sabbia Gallery Presents ‘Champagne, Canapes and Conversation: Mel Douglas and Honor Freeman’

Thursday 7 September 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Brunch with Patricia Piccinini at Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery

Thursday 7 September 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Thursday 7 September 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Hiromi Tango Presents Kid Contemporary

Thursday 7 September 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Kid Contemporary

ROBYN STACEY’S DOUBLE TAKE, COMMISSIONED BY DEUTSCHE BANK

Thursday 7 September 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art presents Speculative Entertainment No.1 Sydney Edition by Hahan

Thursday 7 September 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: The News Network Project

Thursday 7 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Thursday 7 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Tea Ritual by Ueda Sōko Ryū Australia

Thursday 7 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | The Under Represented?

Thursday 7 September 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

107 Presents The Gilded Age: Artist Talk with Jason Wing

Thursday 7 September 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Mossenson Galleries presents Brian Robinson floor talk

Thursday 7 September 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Living Edge and Habitus present Pecha Kucha

Thursday 7 September 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Talk Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Installation Transformation by Maio Motoko

Thursday 7 September 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Edwina Corlette Gallery Presents Belem Lett in Conversation with Tom Polo

Thursday 7 September 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Roz Kean, The Stables Print Studio

Thursday 7 September 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Thursday 7 September 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Mossenson Galleries Presents Ben Ward in Conversation

Thursday 7 September 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Justin Miller Art Presents Collecting Globally

Thursday 7 September 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Artspace presents ‘Venice Biennale – National Pavilions: What, Why, How and for Whom?’

Thursday 7 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Opening Night

Thursday 7 September 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Art After Hours

Rebecca Conroy ‘The Iron Lady’ Performance

Thursday 7 September 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Mossy Presented by Vice

Thursday 7 September 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Garth Knight ‘Effloresce’ Performance

Thursday 7 September 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Roz Kean, The Stables Print Studio

Thursday 7 September 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

Ginger and the Ghost Presented by Vice

Thursday 7 September 5:30 pm - 6:15 pm
Performance Contemporary

Talk Contemporary | Habitus Presents Objects of Desire

Thursday 7 September 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
Talk Contemporary

Studio A Presents Three Eyes Two Noses: a participatory drawing performance with Thom Roberts

Thursday 7 September 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Can Xin ‘Art Speaks in Tongues’ Performance

Thursday 7 September 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

The Huxleys Performance ‘BORN TO BE ALIVE’

Thursday 7 September 6:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Performance Contemporary

Sanderson Contemporary Presents TYPEFACE: Live Tattoo Session

Thursday 7 September 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Bartley + Company Art Presents ‘Contemporary visual mythologist’ Roger Mortimer in conversation with curator Linda Tyler

Thursday 7 September 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Marcus Whale Presented By Vice

Thursday 7 September 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
Performance Contemporary

The Huxleys Performance ‘BORN TO BE ALIVE’

Thursday 7 September 6:45 pm - 9:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Northern Rivers Contemporary Presents artist talk with Rochelle Summerfield

Thursday 7 September 7:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Mossenson Galleries presents Shane Pickett ‘Meeyakba’ Book Launch with Nick Tapper and Clothilde Bullen

Thursday 7 September 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Dominik Mersch Gallery presents artist talk with DANI MARTI

Thursday 7 September 7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Sabbia Gallery Presents Mel Douglas, Pippin Drysdale, Honor Freeman and Kirstie Rea in conversation

Thursday 7 September 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Japanese Umeshu Plum Liqueur Tasting and Art Talk

Thursday 7 September 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Justene Williams Choir

Thursday 7 September 7:15 pm - 7:45 pm
Performance Contemporary

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Cicada Press

Thursday 7 September 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

VICE presents screening of artist profiles

Thursday 7 September 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Art After Hours

Claudia Nicholson ‘They Conquered with Brutal Efficiency’

Thursday 7 September 7:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Performance Contemporary

-F-I-L-T-E-R- PRESENTS BOOK LAUNCH: ‘LIGHT MUSIC’ BY BRIAN ENO, WITH BERNARD ZUEL

Thursday 7 September 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

107 Presents After @ 107

Thursday 7 September 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Art After Hours

Sam Doctor ‘You must go on. I can’t go on. I’ll go on. (2017)’ Performance

Thursday 7 September 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

AFTER PARTY SERIES PRESENTED BY CONCRETE PLAYGROUND

Thursday 7 September 9:00 pm - 11:59 pm
Art After Hours

Page Blackie Gallery presents artist talk by Toby Raine

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Hiromi Tango Presents Kid Contemporary

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Kid Contemporary

ROBYN STACEY’S DOUBLE TAKE, COMMISSIONED BY DEUTSCHE BANK

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art presents Speculative Entertainment No.1 Sydney Edition by Hahan

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Studio A Presents Three Eyes Two Noses: a participatory drawing performance with Thom Roberts

Friday 8 September 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary | True Originals? The unique status of the multi-faceted digital print

Friday 8 September 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Talk Contemporary

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Seraphina Martin, Artist/Printmaker

Friday 8 September 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

Artereal Gallery Presents Artist Talk: Hayden Fowler

Friday 8 September 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Friday 8 September 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Friday 8 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Garth Knight ‘Effloresce’ Performance

Friday 8 September 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Performance Contemporary

Talk Contemporary | Oil and Water? Western and Eastern art practices

Friday 8 September 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

107 Presents The Gilded Age: Artist Talks with Nicole Monks and Amala Groom

Friday 8 September 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

THIS IS NO FANTASY + dianne tanzer gallery present Photography Now

Friday 8 September 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Janet Parker-Smith, Sydney Printmakers

Friday 8 September 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

Talk Contemporary | Robyn Stacey in Conversation with Bronwyn Rennex and Virginia Wilson

Friday 8 September 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Jan Murphy Gallery Presents artist talk with Guy Maestri

Friday 8 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Friday 8 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Installation Transformation by Maio Motoko

Friday 8 September 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

The Huxleys Performance

Friday 8 September 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents The Remix World of Tomokazu Matsuyama, In Discussion with Byron Bowman Kehoe

Friday 8 September 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Justin Miller & Danny Goldberg OAM in Conversation: The Ins and Outs of Collecting International Contemporary Art

Friday 8 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Talk Contemporary | Artist Profile Presents Portraiture in Non-Objective Art

Friday 8 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Friday 8 September 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Rochelle Summerfield, Northern Rivers Contemporary

Friday 8 September 3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

Bartley + Company Art Presents Painter Marie Le Lievre in conversation with curator and writer Jamie Hanton

Friday 8 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents a Butoh Dance Performance

Friday 8 September 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Rebecca Conroy ‘The Iron Lady’ Performance

Friday 8 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Dominik Mersch Gallery presents artist talk with Locust Jones

Friday 8 September 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

MUTT presents artist talk

Friday 8 September 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

The Commercial Presents a private view of works by Diena Georgetti and Bonita Bub

Friday 8 September 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Nanda\Hobbs Contemporary presents Yellow House Sydney ’71 Yellow House Jalalabad ’17 | Opening Party

Friday 8 September 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Art After Hours

ARTSPACE PRESENTS ARTISTS PARTY

Friday 8 September 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Art After Hours

NIGHT CAP WITH HAHAN X 4A: VVVVVVVVVIP PARTY FOR EVERYONE

Friday 8 September 9:00 pm - 12:00 am
Art After Hours

CULTURE SCOUTS: Sydney Walking Tours: Chippendale/Redfern Art tour

Saturday 9 September 10:00 am - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Hiromi Tango Presents Kid Contemporary

Saturday 9 September 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Kid Contemporary

ROBYN STACEY’S DOUBLE TAKE, COMMISSIONED BY DEUTSCHE BANK

Saturday 9 September 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art presents Speculative Entertainment No.1 Sydney Edition by Hahan

Saturday 9 September 10:00 am - 6:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Michael Kempson, Cicada Press

Saturday 9 September 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Saturday 9 September 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Can Xin ‘Art Speaks in Tongues’ Performance

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Tim Klingender Fine Art presents Q&A with artist Roger Swainston

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Good to Print Studios presents Catherine Money: Anxiety and Desire, new works

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Amrita Hepi ‘Po Atarau (Now is the hour)’

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 11:45 am
Performance Contemporary

Sanderson Contemporary presents TYPEFACE: Live Tattoo Session

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 11:00 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Studio A Presents Three Eyes Two Noses: a participatory drawing performance with Thom Roberts

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Good to Print Studio presents DIAN DARMANSJAH: Breeze and Fender, New works

Saturday 9 September 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Sullivan+Strumpf Presents Artist Talks

Saturday 9 September 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Art Money presents a Sydney Contemporary Director’s tour with Barry Keldoulis

Saturday 9 September 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Whiteley Screening and Conversation with Wendy Whiteley and Alec George

Saturday 9 September 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Saturday 9 September 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Marian Crawford, The News Network Project

Saturday 9 September 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Saturday 9 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Tea Ritual by Ueda Sōko Ryū Australia

Saturday 9 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents PopUp Tearoom Series: SpontaneiTEA 一服いかがですか? 
Would you like a bowl of tea?

Saturday 9 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Garth Knight ‘Effloresce’ Performance

Saturday 9 September 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Performance Contemporary

107 Presents The Gilded Age: Artist Talk with Chico Monks

Saturday 9 September 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Caroline Garcia ‘Flygirl’

Saturday 9 September 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Performance Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Saturday 9 September 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Artereal Gallery Presents Art Speak: Ben Ali Ong, Yioryios, Hyun-Hee Lee

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Utopia Art Sydney Presents The Bowled and the Beautiful!

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Nanda\Hobbs Contemporary presents ‘Meet the Artists’

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Tea Ritual by Ueda Sōko Ryū Australia

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents PopUp Tearoom Series: SpontaneiTEA 一服いかがですか? 
Would you like a bowl of tea?

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Yavuz Gallery Projects presents Meet the artist: Lucas Grogan

Saturday 9 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Tony Albert presents Colour Theory

Saturday 9 September 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Vermilion Art Presents Making and Collecting Contemporary Chinese Art, A Conversation with Cang Xin and Luise Guest

Saturday 9 September 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Paper Conservation with Sarah Bunn, Paper Conservator

Saturday 9 September 2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
Paper Contemporary

Art Money presents a Curator’s Tour of Sydney Contemporary with Glenn Barkley

Saturday 9 September 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

DOMINIK MERSCH GALLERY presents SKADI HECKMUELLER and DOMINIK MERSCH in conversation: The Highs and Lows of the Grand Art Tour in Europe 2017

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 3:45 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents The Remix World of Tomokazu Matsuyama, In Discussion with Byron Bowman Kehoe

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Sam Doctor ‘You must go on. I can’t go on. I’ll go on. (2017)’ Performance

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Petaluma Presents ‘Meticulous: Artist Conversation with Barry Keldoulis’

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR INSTALLATION CONTEMPORARY WITH MCA

Saturday 9 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Post Porn: Art, Feminism and Sex in the Age of the Internet

Saturday 9 September 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Talk Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Tea Ritual by Ueda Sōko Ryū Australia

Saturday 9 September 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents PopUp Tearoom Series: SpontaneiTEA 一服いかがですか? 
Would you like a bowl of tea?

Saturday 9 September 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

The School of Life presents ‘Two Guys and a Whisky Bar’

Saturday 9 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Bartley + Company Art Presents PHOTOGRAPHER ANN SHELTON IN CONVERSATION with Sydney writer, artist and curator stella rosa

Saturday 9 September 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Susan Baran, Sydney Printmakers

Saturday 9 September 4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Installation Transformation by Maio Motoko

Saturday 9 September 5:15 pm - 6:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

#WeLiveHere2017 Launch

Saturday 9 September 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Art After Hours

Interlude Presents Artist Cocktail Soirée

Saturday 9 September 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Art After Hours

Night Cap: Birmingham Street Studios

Saturday 9 September 9:00 pm - 12:00 am
Art After Hours

Birmingham Street Studios take over The Old Clare Hotel

Everyday 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Hiromi Tango Presents Kid Contemporary

Sunday 10 September 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Kid Contemporary

ROBYN STACEY’S DOUBLE TAKE, COMMISSIONED BY DEUTSCHE BANK

Sunday 10 September 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art presents Speculative Entertainment No.1 Sydney Edition by Hahan

Sunday 10 September 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Sunday 10 September 10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

CULTURE SCOUTS: Sydney Walking Tours: Newtown/Enmore Street Art Tour

Sunday 10 September 10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Good to Print Studios presents FIONA DEMPSTER: Women, words and letterpress – traditional techniques, modern messages

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Good to Print Studio presents Tory Richards: Copper Bloods, An intaglio view of Cephalopods

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 11:30 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Cooee Art presents Appreciating Aboriginal Art

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 11:20 am
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents Printmaking Studio Demonstration: Theo Tremblay, Canopy Art Centre and Editions

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Paper Contemporary

Sanderson Contemporary Presents TYPEFACE: Live Tattoo Session

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Studio A Presents Three Eyes Two Noses: a participatory drawing performance with Thom Roberts

Sunday 10 September 11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Art Money presents an artist’s tour of Sydney Contemporary with Joan Ross

Sunday 10 September 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Sunday 10 September 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Talk Contemporary | Meet the Creatives

Sunday 10 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Talk Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Sunday 10 September 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Garth Knight ‘Effloresce’ Performance

Sunday 10 September 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm
Performance Contemporary

107 Presents The Gilded Age: Artist Talk with Blak Douglas

Sunday 10 September 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Sunday 10 September 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Tour Contemporary

Petaluma Presents ‘Meticulous: Artist Conversation with Barry Keldoulis’

Sunday 10 September 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Dominik Mersch Gallery presents Artist Talk: JANET LAURENCE

Sunday 10 September 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Nanda\Hobbs Contemporary presents ‘Orange Tongue Studio Tour’

Sunday 10 September 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Paper Contemporary Presents The Joys of Collecting Bookplates: Dr Mark Ferson & Monica Openn

Sunday 10 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

TOUR THE FAIR WITH SYDNEY COLLEGE OF THE ARTS

Sunday 10 September 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tour Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents Installation Transformation by Maio Motoko

Sunday 10 September 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Caroline Garcia ‘Flygirl’

Sunday 10 September 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Performance Contemporary

Lesley Kehoe Galleries Presents The Remix World of Tomokazu Matsuyama, In Discussion with Byron Bowman Kehoe

Sunday 10 September 3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

Talk Contemporary | Two Up with Nerida Ross

Sunday 10 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Talk Contemporary

Eugene Choi

Sunday 10 September 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

Hayden Fowler ‘Together Again’ performance

Sunday 10 September 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Performance Contemporary

TOUR INSTALLATION CONTEMPORARY WITH MCA

Sunday 10 September 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Art, Walks and Talks

SUBSCRIBE TO NEWSLETTER